Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,8002,361
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,5842,227
EsquelArgentina 12,5917,824
EzeizaArgentina 11,4237,098
East SaleAustralia 12,8617,992
Esperance (po)Australia 10,5526,557
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5536,558
EssendonAustralia 12,6657,870
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6916,022
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7736,694
EspinosaBrazil 9,3355,801
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5796,574
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,8477,362
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,8097,338
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,8207,345
Edson, AbCanada 11,9137,403
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,4407,730
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7006,649
Estevan, SkCanada 11,7887,325
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,2807,631
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9005,531
ErlianChina 7,6784,771
El CaranoColombia 12,2757,628
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,7892,976
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,2606,997
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,0126,843
El ArishEgypt 1,7551,091
El TorEgypt 1,445898
ErfurtGermany 4,5552,830
EssenGermany 4,7752,967
EsfahanIran 2,4461,520
EilatIsrael 1,573978
EsashiJapan 9,9586,188
EldoretKenya 1,6671,036
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8924,283
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9933,103
EeldeNetherlands 4,9313,064
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,3439,534
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,8229,211
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0628,117
EnuguNigeria 3,3002,051
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0106,842
EvoraPortugal 5,0183,118
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0765,640
EkimcanRussia 9,0655,633
Elat’MaRussia 4,4152,743
ElistaRussia 3,5042,177
ErbogacenRussia 7,5244,676
EssejRussia 7,4414,624
Ed DueimSudan 467290
El FasherSudan 1,209751
El GeneinaSudan 1,518943
El ObeidSudan 712442
El ShowakSudan 13584
En NahudSudan 913567
EdirneTurkey 3,0621,903
ErzincanTurkey 2,7121,685
ErzurumTurkey 2,7611,716
EskisehirTurkey 2,7631,717
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9951,861
EntebbeUganda 1,7681,099
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6233,494
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5673,460
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,0166,846
Eastman, GaUsa 11,6837,260
Eastport, MeUsa 9,8166,100
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1477,548
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3387,667
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,4318,346
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0606,873
Elko, NvUsa 13,1308,159
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,3287,661
Elmira, NyUsa 10,6696,630
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,2348,224
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,2396,363
Erie, PaUsa 10,9116,780
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,1997,581
Eugene, OrUsa 13,0748,124
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,2307,600
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,4458,355
Eureka, SdUsa 11,9027,396
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,8697,997
Evansville, InUsa 11,6797,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -