Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8602,399
GhazniAfghanistan 3,7872,353
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,7872,354
General PicoArgentina 11,9067,398
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3947,080
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1713,835
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1068,144
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7356,049
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,9146,782
GrazAustria 4,0042,488
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9641,842
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0071,869
GomelBelarus 4,1352,570
GrodnoBelarus 4,3752,719
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4735,265
GoianiaBrazil 10,0496,244
GoiasBrazil 10,1166,286
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3805,829
GrajauBrazil 9,4185,853
GuairaBrazil 10,7666,690
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5795,331
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0665,634
GarouaCameroon 2,5891,609
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7885,461
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8326,731
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6017,831
Golden, BcCanada 12,1547,553
Goose, NfCanada 9,0775,641
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,8616,749
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,8227,346
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6596,002
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3545,813
GanzhouChina 8,1485,063
GuangzhouChina 8,0465,000
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,1026,899
GuayaquilEcuador 12,8868,007
GonderEthiopia 345214
GourdonFrance 4,6212,871
GrenobleFrance 4,3722,717
GeisenheimGermany 4,6132,867
GorlitzGermany 4,4062,738
GibraltarGibraltar 4,7202,933
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2918,259
GeorgetownGuyana 10,2906,394
GoaIndia 4,0042,488
GuwahatiIndia 5,8163,614
GelaItaly 3,2482,018
GenoaItaly 4,1322,568
GhediItaly 4,1282,565
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,3822,102
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5662,216
GrossetoItaly 3,8752,408
GrottaglieItaly 3,3362,073
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,8632,401
GuidoniaItaly 3,7182,311
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7312,940
GifuJapan 9,9246,167
GaoMali 3,8952,420
GuamMariana Islands 11,5107,152
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0588,736
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8708,619
GuaymasMexico 14,0418,725
GaluutMongolia 6,7704,207
GemertNetherlands 4,8493,013
GisborneNew Zealand 15,4719,614
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,4739,615
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,2879,499
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,0379,344
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,7799,184
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,3039,510
GayaNiger 3,5792,224
GardermoenNorway 5,3793,342
GeiloNorway 5,4993,417
GdanskPoland 4,5932,854
GalatiRomania 3,4272,130
Gor’KijRussia 4,5752,843
GorznyjRussia 3,2141,997
GridinoRussia 5,6093,486
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,543959
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,3326,421
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3562,707
GijonSpain 5,0453,135
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,164724
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 192120
GoteborgSweden 5,1183,180
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1283,186
GothenburgSweden 5,1173,180
GunnarnSweden 5,6863,533
GenevaSwitzerland 4,4262,750
GabesTunisia 3,3372,073
GafsaTunisia 3,4682,155
GiresunTurkey 2,8361,763
GoztepeTurkey 2,9131,810
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,2552,023
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0551,898
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6643,520
GajvoronUkraine 3,7052,303
GeniceskUkraine 3,4172,123
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,0257,473
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,0286,853
Galva, IlUsa 11,6537,241
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7917,948
Geneva, NeUsa 12,1777,567
Genoa, NeUsa 12,1777,567
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,0457,485
Glenville, WvUsa 11,1326,917
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,4376,486
Golconda, NvUsa 13,1648,180
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0966,895
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5287,785
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2987,642
Grafton, NdUsa 11,5847,198
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5267,784
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,2007,581
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,9368,039
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,2386,983
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,2858,255
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2797,630
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,3167,653
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,3077,026
Greenfield, InUsa 11,4487,114
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,0257,473
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2156,969
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,6307,227
Greenville, MsUsa 12,2567,616
Greenville, OhUsa 11,3777,070
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9576,809
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6267,846
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4607,121
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4947,143
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,7977,330
Groton, CtUsa 10,3566,435
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3837,074
GuanareVenezuela 11,4387,108
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,6127,216
GuiriaVenezuela 10,6116,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -