Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0881,919
In SalahAlgeria 3,7322,319
InnsbruckAustria 4,2222,623
IbiriteBrazil 9,6325,985
IguatuBrazil 8,6795,393
IlheusBrazil 8,9475,560
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5215,917
IndaialBrazil 10,3586,437
IpameriBrazil 9,9716,196
IraiBrazil 10,7506,680
IreceBrazil 9,1135,663
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0075,597
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,6186,598
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3896,456
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4375,865
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4595,878
ItapevaBrazil 10,2366,361
ItirucuBrazil 8,9865,584
ItuacuBrazil 9,1405,680
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6876,641
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1936,334
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8906,146
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6656,627
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1825,706
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2535,750
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2937,639
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,25610,101
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3627,682
ImbertDominican Republic 11,1316,917
IzobambaEcuador 12,6877,884
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7341,078
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2038,205
IoanninaGreece 3,0911,921
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3025,159
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2444,502
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2052,613
IranshahrIran 2,8271,757
IstranaItaly 4,0522,518
IidaJapan 10,0106,220
IizukaJapan 9,4495,872
IrakoJapan 9,9806,201
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0445,620
IrozakiJapan 10,1326,296
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0865,646
IshinomakiJapan 10,1886,331
IwamizawaJapan 10,0326,234
IzuharaJapan 9,3085,784
IrbidJordan 1,9001,181
IfraneMorocco 4,6192,870
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4088,953
IlorinNigeria 3,5432,201
InchonNorth Korea 8,9895,586
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0724,394
IslamabadPakistan 4,1932,606
IquitosPeru 12,2307,600
IloiloPhilippines 9,2845,769
IasiRomania 3,6162,247
IcaRussia 10,2986,400
IlirnejRussia 10,0166,224
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3175,789
IrkutskRussia 7,1574,447
Ivdel’Russia 5,3863,347
IbizaSpain 4,2892,665
IspartaTurkey 2,5441,581
IstanbulTurkey 2,9221,816
IzmirTurkey 2,7091,683
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,8822,412
IzmailUkraine 3,3992,112
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4157,715
Independence, KsUsa 12,3447,671
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,3676,442
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,4837,136
Indianola, IaUsa 11,9257,410
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,3457,050
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7607,308
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,7697,314
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,2026,961
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6256,603
IsokaZambia 2,8751,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -