Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,10010,626
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0863,782
ParanaArgentina 11,5437,173
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1866,951
PehuajoArgentina 11,7437,297
PergaminoArgentina 11,5907,202
PigeArgentina 11,8117,340
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8587,369
PosadasArgentina 11,0186,847
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4447,112
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4357,727
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3227,036
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9636,191
Port HedlandAustralia 9,8216,103
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5224,053
ParakouBenin 3,7272,316
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5125,290
ParacatuBrazil 9,8236,104
ParanaBrazil 9,7756,074
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2496,369
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3376,423
ParintinsBrazil 10,4216,476
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8375,491
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7006,649
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8326,110
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9315,550
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6685,387
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2155,726
PeixeBrazil 9,8326,110
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9045,533
PicosBrazil 8,9325,551
PiraiBrazil 9,7066,032
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9946,211
PompeuBrazil 9,7006,027
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8696,754
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9136,160
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5166,535
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3647,061
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6376,610
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7966,087
PosseBrazil 9,6726,010
PlevenBulgaria 3,3012,051
PlovdivBulgaria 3,1701,970
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3844,589
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6787,257
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7586,064
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4197,718
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5046,527
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6676,629
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9656,814
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,5817,818
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1525,687
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,4917,762
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,5027,147
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5627,185
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0507,488
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1597,556
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5927,204
ParronChile 12,5187,779
Puerto AysenChile 12,7087,897
Puerto MonttChile 12,7537,925
Punta ArenasChile 12,5257,783
PingbianChina 7,8994,908
PeralesColombia 12,1667,560
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,3007,022
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,9538,049
PragueCzech Republic 4,3362,695
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,3087,027
PimentelDominican Republic 11,1026,899
PoloDominican Republic 11,2606,997
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,1246,913
PichilingueEcuador 12,8077,959
PortoviejoEcuador 12,9128,024
PuyoEcuador 12,6587,866
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8081,124
ParisFrance 4,8273,000
PerpignanFrance 4,3982,733
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9384,933
Port-GentilGabon 3,5302,194
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8768,623
PotsdamGermany 4,5912,853
PatrasGreece 2,9131,810
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7205,419
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9444,937
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,3446,428
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,3537,055
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6147,839
PecsHungary 3,7932,357
PambanIndia 4,6932,916
PuneIndia 3,9902,479
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2564,509
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1815,084
PadovaItaly 4,0412,511
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1472,577
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3852,103
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4042,115
PantelleriaItaly 3,3832,102
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0772,534
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,7532,332
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,8192,373
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6722,282
PiacenzaItaly 4,1192,559
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,9862,477
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,9402,448
Ponza IslandItaly 3,6202,250
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4332,134
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7082,304
PrizziItaly 3,3482,081
PakseLaos 7,4044,601
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,0534,383
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,5812,847
PlaisanceMauritius 4,6202,871
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1398,164
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4102,119
PatheinMyanmar 6,2143,861
PutaoMyanmar 6,3943,973
PyiMyanmar 6,2333,874
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6089,077
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3379,530
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2119,452
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2129,453
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1379,406
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3549,541
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2829,496
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6517,861
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4202,125
PohangNorth Korea 9,2655,757
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8805,518
PadidanPakistan 3,5132,183
PanjgurPakistan 3,1331,947
ParachinarPakistan 3,9432,450
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0191,876
PeshawarPakistan 4,0782,534
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5027,769
PilarParaguay 11,2346,981
PiscoPeru 12,7937,949
PiuraPeru 13,0528,111
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0257,472
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9075,535
PoznanPoland 4,4562,769
PrzemyslPoland 4,0122,493
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0573,142
PortalegrePortugal 5,0043,109
Porto Portugal 5,1673,211
PavelecRussia 4,2682,652
PecoraRussia 5,7383,566
PermRussia 5,0033,109
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6156,596
PetrozavodskRussia 5,1573,204
PjatigorskRussia 3,2402,013
PoronajskRussia 9,8746,136
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4032,115
Providenja BayRussia 10,7856,702
PskovRussia 4,7572,956
PodorSenegal 5,4713,400
PopradSlovakia 4,0142,494
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,6163,490
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,6682,901
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,2232,624
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,7912,977
Port SudanSudan 466290
ParamariboSuriname 10,0016,215
PiteňSweden 5,6563,514
PalmyraSyria 2,1311,324
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,33312,014
PhetchabunThailand 6,8924,283
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7944,222
PhraeThailand 6,7604,201
PhuketThailand 6,7834,215
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,7674,205
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9604,325
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8404,251
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,5096,530
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3063,297
PoltavaUkraine 3,7992,361
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1986,959
PradoUruguay 11,2156,969
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1106,904
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6537,241
Pana, IlUsa 11,7047,273
Paoli, InUsa 11,5097,152
Paris, IlUsa 11,5897,202
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5607,184
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,2297,599
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6057,833
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5927,825
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3917,700
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,1267,535
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,7747,938
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,1117,526
Peoria, IlUsa 11,6627,247
Perry, OkUsa 12,4847,758
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6586,623
Philo, OhUsa 11,1596,934
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,6298,469
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0527,489
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2527,613
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,4937,142
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,8497,363
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9996,835
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5096,530
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2196,350
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,0627,495
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7937,950
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,4937,142
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,5947,204
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0257,473
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,6687,872
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6877,884
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5856,577
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,6687,872
Portage, WiUsa 11,3977,082
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1136,284
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9038,018
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,5987,207
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3407,668
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4597,742
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8086,716
Princeton, InUsa 11,7167,280
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2806,388
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7827,943
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,3197,034
PetaukeZambia 3,3522,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -