Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6317,228
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4177,095
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9137,403
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4287,723
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6267,224
RosarioArgentina 11,5927,203
RichmondAustralia 13,1908,196
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1018,141
RecifeBrazil 8,2775,143
RemansoBrazil 9,0825,643
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8097,338
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6455,993
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3906,456
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2576,374
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9677,436
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,1836,949
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,7597,307
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7627,309
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4385,865
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2267,597
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0376,237
RuoqiangChina 5,6553,514
Rafael NunezColombia 11,9857,448
RandersDenmark 5,0713,151
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,2717,004
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,0826,886
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,26010,104
RumipambaEcuador 12,7127,899
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,579981
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,407874
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,6141,003
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7336,048
RostockGermany 4,7922,978
RhodesGreece 2,4691,534
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8204,238
ReykhólarIceland 7,0254,366
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9564,322
RamsarIran 2,7681,720
RashtIran 2,7561,713
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5483,448
RadicofaniItaly 3,8452,389
Resia PassItaly 4,2222,624
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8882,416
RivoltoItaly 4,0282,503
Rolle PassItaly 4,1192,560
RomeItaly 3,7282,317
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,7322,319
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,9952,482
RumoiJapan 9,9906,208
RigaLatvia 4,7272,938
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,5832,848
RodriguesMauritius 4,8993,044
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,8204,238
RabatMorocco 4,7772,968
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,3613,953
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,1352,570
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,0149,330
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8499,227
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8469,225
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,2679,487
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,3869,561
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,3609,545
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5199,022
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,2929,503
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,5329,651
RivasNicaragua 12,9898,072
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6102,243
RebolyRussia 5,3953,353
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5482,205
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,488925
RagaSudan 1,401871
RashadSudan 703437
RenkSudan 569353
RumbekSudan 1,210752
RanongThailand 6,7554,197
Roi EtThailand 7,1644,452
RizeTurkey 2,8701,784
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6662,278
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,5382,199
RomnyUkraine 3,9342,445
RovnoUkraine 4,0122,493
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3221,443
RochaUruguay 11,0376,859
Racine, WiUsa 11,4007,084
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1356,920
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2317,600
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2317,601
Reading, PaUsa 10,6876,641
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,4488,357
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4357,727
Redding, CaUsa 13,4148,336
Redlands, CaUsa 13,8358,597
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,4238,341
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,4567,119
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9376,797
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9376,797
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1536,930
Rochester, MnUsa 11,6247,223
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6756,634
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,9057,398
Rockford, IlUsa 11,5227,160
Rockville, InUsa 11,5197,158
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,9177,405
Rome, GaUsa 11,7317,290
Roseau, MnUsa 11,4547,118
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,1828,192
Roswell, NmUsa 13,1908,196
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7596,685
Rushville, IlUsa 11,7967,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -