Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5282,193
TiranaAlbania 3,2902,045
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3472,080
TebessaAlgeria 3,5802,225
TimimounAlgeria 3,9972,484
TindoufAlgeria 4,7732,966
TouggourtAlgeria 3,6222,251
TrelewArgentina 12,1147,528
TucumanArgentina 11,9047,397
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3727,067
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,3727,066
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9977,455
TibooburraAustralia 12,3337,664
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6617,868
TshaneBotswana 4,6652,899
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6245,980
TarauacaBrazil 12,0797,506
TauaBrazil 8,7855,459
TefeBrazil 11,2967,020
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3035,781
TeresinaBrazil 9,0105,599
TiriosBrazil 10,1936,334
TorresBrazil 10,4796,512
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3265,795
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4206,475
TriunfoBrazil 8,6065,348
TucuruiBrazil 9,7036,029
TuriacuBrazil 9,1815,705
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,7936,085
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1107,525
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5497,176
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,3067,025
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1556,932
Thompson, MbCanada 11,0156,845
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,1256,913
Timmins, OnCanada 10,6286,604
Tofino, BcCanada 12,6267,846
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7716,693
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7856,702
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6146,596
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7816,700
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3105,785
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7147,900
TaiyuanChina 7,7634,824
TaoyuanChina 8,7785,455
TengchongChina 6,5104,046
TønderDenmark 4,9843,097
TylstrupDenmark 5,1413,194
TystofteDenmark 4,9173,055
TamayoDominican Republic 11,2416,985
TahrirEgypt 1,7851,109
TantaEgypt 1,7901,112
TallinEstonia 4,9793,094
TartuEstonia 4,8303,001
TampereFinland 5,2133,239
TurkuFinland 5,1373,192
ToulonFrance 4,2192,622
ToulouseFrance 4,5532,829
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,82512,320
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,94411,772
TchibanGabon 3,4572,148
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0281,882
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6602,896
TamaleGhana 4,0982,547
ThessalonikiGreece 3,0731,910
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8141,749
TimehriGuyana 10,3106,407
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0028,080
TelaHonduras 12,9468,045
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,4722,779
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,4722,779
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,3435,806
TabrizIran 2,6951,675
TeheranIran 2,6931,673
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8451,146
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,3402,075
TarvisioItaly 4,0472,515
TermoliItaly 3,5922,232
TorinoItaly 4,2432,637
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2612,648
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4252,128
TrevicoItaly 3,4992,174
TrevisoItaly 4,0452,514
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,9682,466
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2502,641
TabouIvory Coast 4,9373,068
TadotsuJapan 9,6996,027
TakadaJapan 9,9886,207
TakamatsuJapan 9,7256,043
TakayamaJapan 9,9396,176
TanegashimaJapan 9,5615,941
TatenoJapan 10,1856,329
TateyamaJapan 10,2056,341
TokushimaJapan 9,7786,076
TokyoJapan 10,1706,319
TomakomaiJapan 10,0386,238
TottoriJapan 9,7036,029
ToyamaJapan 9,9156,161
ToyookaJapan 9,7516,060
TsuJapan 9,9266,168
TsurugaJapan 9,8556,124
TsuyamaJapan 9,6976,026
TurgayKazakhstan 4,5182,808
TripoliLebanon 2,1121,312
TobrukLibya 2,2171,378
TripoliLibya 3,0251,880
TelsiaiLithuania 4,6642,898
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,9972,484
TolanaroMadagascar 4,6462,887
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,3932,730
ThyoloMalawi 3,5182,186
TawauMalaysia 8,9705,574
TessalitMali 3,7792,348
TimbuktuMali 4,2062,614
TombMali 4,2052,613
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0843,159
TacubayaMexico 13,8008,576
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,5068,393
TarialanMongolia 6,9544,321
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6664,142
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8824,276
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1464,440
TangierMorocco 4,7532,954
TarfayaMorocco 5,2523,264
TazaMorocco 4,5382,820
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4013,978
TaungooMyanmar 6,3633,954
ThandweMyanmar 6,1473,820
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7049,137
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6089,077
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,3659,548
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4949,007
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,1579,419
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2439,472
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,3189,519
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,3699,550
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4048,951
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,3349,529
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,2899,501
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,2589,481
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,4059,573
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,1779,431
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7129,142
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7069,139
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,8199,209
TahouaNiger 3,3412,076
TillaberyNiger 3,7552,334
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0815,643
TromsoNorway 6,1493,821
TrondheimNorway 5,6963,539
ThumraitOman 1,8941,177
TacnaPeru 12,2557,615
TarapotoPeru 12,6357,851
TrujilloPeru 12,9698,059
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5325,923
TorunPoland 4,4602,772
TimisoaraRomania 3,6542,270
TambovRussia 4,1742,594
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9792,472
TaraRussia 5,5973,478
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,3133,923
TermezRussia 3,8892,417
TernejRussia 9,5755,950
TobolskRussia 5,4283,373
TomskRussia 6,1073,795
Tot’MaRussia 4,9773,093
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,4753,402
TuapseRussia 3,1941,985
TuraRussia 7,2124,482
TurukhanskRussia 6,7544,197
TaifSaudi Arabia 799497
TortosaSpain 4,4582,770
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,9283,063
TokerSudan 359223
TartousSyria 2,1601,342
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8085,473
TaboraTanzania 2,3191,441
TakThailand 6,6734,147
TrangThailand 6,9234,302
TabligboTogo 3,9292,441
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,7514,817
TunisTunisia 3,5082,180
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1721,971
TireeUk 5,8313,623
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4573,391
TernopilUkraine 3,9112,430
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0136,844
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7707,314
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3497,052
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8687,375
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,8767,380
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8617,370
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0346,857
Taunton, MaUsa 10,2476,367
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,1267,535
Temple, TxUsa 12,8607,991
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4467,734
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,0867,510
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1806,948
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7907,327
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,1966,957
Tooele, UtUsa 13,0008,078
Topeka, KsUsa 12,1707,562
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6556,621
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,8587,990
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6016,587
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,6748,497
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3937,701
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,9797,444
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,3567,057
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2692,653
TumeremoVenezuela 10,6256,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -