Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,2252,004
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,9807,444
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8107,339
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0287,474
ViennaAustria 4,0802,535
VitebskBelarus 4,4552,769
VassourasBrazil 9,6766,013
VicosaBrazil 9,5385,927
VitoriaBrazil 9,2745,763
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1375,678
VarnaBulgaria 3,1871,980
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4266,479
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5497,798
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,7787,319
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,7487,300
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,6127,837
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,6497,861
ValdiviaChile 12,7667,933
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6677,872
VallenarChile 12,4257,721
ValparaisoChile 12,5487,798
VanguardiaColombia 12,0137,465
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8827,384
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1133,178
VestervigDenmark 5,1643,209
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,1286,915
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,0836,887
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,2116,967
VilsandiEstonia 4,9233,059
VaasaFinland 5,4123,363
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8514,257
VeravalIndia 3,6322,257
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9923,102
ValentiaIreland 5,7643,582
VeniceItaly 4,0242,501
VeronaItaly 4,0932,543
VicenzaItaly 4,0712,530
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,7552,334
ViterboItaly 3,7932,357
VolterraItaly 3,9372,447
VientianeLaos 7,0154,359
VarenaLithuania 4,4332,755
VilniusLithuania 4,4622,773
VeracruzMexico 13,5518,421
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9463,074
VaernesNorway 5,6873,534
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5913,474
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1163,800
VillarricaParaguay 11,0236,850
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,4872,167
VanavaraRussia 7,2004,474
VasileviciRussia 4,1312,567
Velikie LukiRussia 4,5722,841
VerhojanskRussia 8,7145,415
ViljujskRussia 8,2345,117
VitimRussia 7,7524,817
Vize IslandRussia 7,4164,608
VladivostokRussia 9,2765,764
VolgogradRussia 3,7692,342
VologdaRussia 4,8853,035
VoronezRussia 4,0312,505
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,0396,239
VytegraRussia 5,0653,147
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,0641,904
ValenciaSpain 4,4622,773
ValladolidSpain 4,8923,040
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,2123,239
VisbySweden 4,9283,063
VanTurkey 2,6461,645
ValleyUk 5,5063,421
VinnitsaUkraine 3,8212,374
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,6208,464
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4947,143
Valentine, NeUsa 12,1837,570
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,9018,017
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,9777,443
Vevay, InUsa 11,4567,119
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2897,637
Victoria, TxUsa 12,9858,069
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,5247,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -