Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1091,932
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1552,582
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0751,911
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2565,752
ZhengzhouChina 7,8874,901
ZhijiangChina 7,6004,723
ZagrebCroatia 3,8742,407
ZugspitzeGermany 4,2532,643
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9091,808
ZahedanIran 2,9481,832
ZanjanIran 2,6441,643
ZacatecasMexico 13,8498,606
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6704,766
ZinderNiger 2,9541,836
ZhobPakistan 3,7872,353
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,3415,804
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3425,805
ZamoscPoland 4,0922,543
Zielona GoraPoland 4,4562,769
ZigalovoRussia 7,2524,507
ZiganskRussia 8,2995,157
ZyryankaRussia 9,5055,906
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,6122,866
ZurichSwitzerland 4,3752,719
ZanzibarTanzania 2,4311,511
ZonguldakTurkey 2,9231,816
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,5982,236
ZitomirUkraine 3,9272,440
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,7132,307
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,8212,374
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,3388,288
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,6497,239
ZambeziZambia 3,5402,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -