Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,0062,489
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,0342,507
AlgiersAlgeria 4,0332,506
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6862,291
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4077,089
AzulArgentina 11,5747,192
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0747,503
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2386,362
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4377,107
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3047,024
AmberleyAustralia 13,3598,302
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9051,805
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8331,760
AimoresBrazil 9,3175,790
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8045,471
AltamiraBrazil 9,9536,185
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6406,612
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7606,065
ApodiBrazil 8,4975,280
AracajuBrazil 8,6015,344
AracuaiBrazil 9,3245,794
AragarcasBrazil 10,3326,421
AraxaBrazil 9,9056,155
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5165,292
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5447,795
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5057,771
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6826,638
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,8925,525
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4295,238
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,9716,818
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,2316,979
AbecheChad 1,6821,045
AntofagastaChile 12,3697,687
AricaChile 12,2687,623
AltaiChina 5,9143,675
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,5517,799
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,4927,763
AraucaColombia 11,6117,215
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,1556,932
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,0376,859
AzuaDominican Republic 11,1976,958
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8661,160
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,6511,026
AswanEgypt 1,016632
AsyutEgypt 1,402871
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2798,251
AsmaraEritrea 271168
AssabEritrea 731454
Addis AbabaEthiopia 767476
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,9522,456
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,21411,940
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3174,547
AccraGhana 4,1382,571
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,9981,863
AthensGreece 2,7981,739
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7711,722
AasiaatGreenland 8,3785,206
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7144,793
AputiteqGreenland 7,5294,679
AkureyriIceland 6,8644,266
AgraIndia 4,4822,785
AhmedabadIndia 3,8852,414
AkolaIndia 4,3232,687
AllahabadIndia 4,8283,000
AmritsarIndia 4,2842,662
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3066,404
AbadanIran 2,0511,274
ArakIran 2,4651,532
AlbengaItaly 4,1472,577
AlgheroItaly 3,8962,421
AmendolaItaly 3,5142,183
AnconaItaly 3,8062,365
ArezzoItaly 3,8852,414
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5462,825
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4782,783
AbashiriJapan 10,1836,328
AburatsuJapan 9,5745,950
AikawaJapan 9,9536,185
AjiroJapan 10,1376,299
AkitaJapan 10,0406,239
AkuneJapan 9,4515,873
AomoriJapan 10,0506,245
AsahikawaJapan 10,0536,247
AsosanJapan 9,5045,906
AmmanJordan 1,8371,142
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9203,057
AinaziLatvia 4,8202,995
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,5732,220
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,7022,301
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,9992,485
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,4032,115
AtarMauritania 5,2433,258
AgalegaMauritius 3,6352,259
AcapulcoMexico 14,0188,711
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6184,113
AltaiMongolia 6,4724,022
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9654,328
AgadirMorocco 4,9523,078
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9163,055
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5349,031
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,9759,306
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,3089,513
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,2909,502
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7639,174
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8519,229
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,2789,494
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,2809,495
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,2809,495
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,2809,495
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,2809,495
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,2809,495
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9578,052
AgadezNiger 3,0361,887
AsuncionParaguay 11,1296,916
ArequipaPeru 12,3567,678
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9835,582
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,24711,339
AradRomania 3,6912,293
AjanRussia 9,2815,767
AldanRussia 8,4855,273
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,0092,491
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,0003,729
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,7416,053
AnadyrRussia 10,5096,530
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4613,394
ArmavirRussia 3,3122,058
AstrakhanRussia 3,5922,232
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,98110,552
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2433,258
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,5452,824
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,4102,740
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,4942,793
Abu HamedSudan 558347
Abu Na’AmaSudan 390242
AqiqSudan 362225
ArbaatSudan 489304
AromaSudan 4930
AtbaraSudan 359223
Abu KamalSyria 2,1551,339
AleppoSyria 2,3051,432
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0884,404
AtakpameTogo 3,9372,447
AdanaTurkey 2,3951,488
AfyonTurkey 2,6521,648
AnkaraTurkey 2,7441,705
AntalyaTurkey 2,4451,519
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2832,040
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6463,509
AberporthUk 5,4393,380
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4273,372
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2282,006
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4532,146
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1491,336
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1321,325
ArtigasUruguay 11,1426,924
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,0417,482
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,8587,369
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,7967,952
Abilene, TxUsa 12,9328,036
Ada, MnUsa 11,6617,246
Adrian, MiUsa 11,1876,951
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4927,141
Akron, OhUsa 11,0666,877
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,9338,036
Albany, GaUsa 11,7647,311
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4126,470
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,6977,269
Albion, NeUsa 12,1017,520
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,1788,189
Aledo, IlUsa 11,7287,288
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,9487,424
Algona, IaUsa 11,7827,322
Alice, TxUsa 13,1268,157
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6346,608
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3757,690
Alma, MiUsa 11,1956,957
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,9756,820
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,3638,304
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,8557,988
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3876,454
Amite, LaUsa 12,3637,682
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4767,131
Anderson, InUsa 11,4487,114
Anderson, ScUsa 11,5167,156
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7586,685
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,1876,951
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0947,515
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9777,442
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8657,373
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4577,119
Ashland, WiUsa 11,3187,033
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,8838,006
Atchison, KsUsa 12,1017,520
Athens, GaUsa 11,6007,208
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,7057,273
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6266,603
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,3677,064
Auburn, NeUsa 12,1267,535
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5247,161
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3877,697
Aurora, IlUsa 11,4617,122
Austin, TxUsa 12,9428,043
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0612,524
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4532,767
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3687,064
AdenYemen 974605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -