Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5242,190
ChlefAlgeria 4,1632,587
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7462,328
CeresArgentina 11,6457,236
ChamicalArgentina 12,0657,498
ChepesArgentina 12,1097,525
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3037,645
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3037,024
CórdobaArgentina 11,8847,385
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8827,384
CorrientesArgentina 11,2907,016
CairnsAustralia 12,5117,775
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0458,106
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4955,900
CedunaAustralia 11,5887,201
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7127,899
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0427,483
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7187,903
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1827,570
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4078,332
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2546,993
ChittagongBangladesh 5,8513,636
CharnocksBarbados 10,2376,361
CotonouBenin 3,8442,389
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3695,822
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5375,926
CabroboBrazil 8,7555,440
CaceresBrazil 10,9006,774
CaetiteBrazil 9,2845,769
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3495,188
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7056,652
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5806,575
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8746,136
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8145,477
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9665,572
CaparaoBrazil 9,4335,862
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1436,303
CaratingaBrazil 9,4355,863
CaravelasBrazil 9,0725,638
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4215,854
CarolinaBrazil 9,5735,949
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3706,444
CataguasesBrazil 9,5455,932
CatalaoBrazil 9,9636,191
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1586,312
CaxiasBrazil 9,0605,630
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6126,594
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2465,124
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6065,969
ChapecoBrazil 10,6906,643
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6716,631
CipoBrazil 8,7585,442
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7946,086
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5375,926
CordeiroBrazil 9,5365,926
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4865,895
CorumbaBrazil 10,9616,811
CoximBrazil 10,6666,628
CrateusBrazil 8,7845,459
CuiabaBrazil 10,7246,664
CuritibaBrazil 10,3186,412
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0737,503
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1356,298
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,5227,782
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7705,449
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9375,554
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3355,801
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3816,451
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,5017,769
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,4227,719
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8505,499
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3737,689
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1476,306
Charlo, NbCanada 9,6515,997
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4835,893
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4815,892
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4867,759
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6255,981
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1536,309
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1956,335
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3045,782
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6256,602
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3916,457
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9295,549
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6297,226
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,6306,605
Comox, BcCanada 12,5387,791
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5946,583
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8056,093
Coronation, AbCanada 11,8907,389
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2807,631
ChicoChile 12,6257,846
ChillanChile 12,6557,864
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7477,921
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4137,713
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7397,916
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5747,813
ChangchunChina 8,7395,431
ChangduChina 6,3683,957
ChangshaChina 7,8964,907
ChengduChina 7,0204,362
ChongqingChina 7,2734,520
Camilo DazaColombia 11,7677,312
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,8772,409
CamagueyCuba 11,7647,310
CasablancaCuba 12,0917,514
ChebCzech Republic 4,4132,742
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9133,053
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0636,875
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1726,942
CotuiDominican Republic 11,1056,901
CanarEcuador 12,7977,952
CairoEgypt 1,7061,060
CaenFrance 5,0153,116
ChateaurouxFrance 4,7322,941
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7336,048
CocobeachGabon 3,3522,083
CologneGermany 4,7402,946
ChiosGreece 2,7371,701
CorfuGreece 3,1271,943
ConakryGuinea 5,4583,391
CatacamasHonduras 12,8367,977
CholutecaHonduras 13,0318,097
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,7192,933
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8313,624
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8313,624
ChahbaharIran 2,7441,705
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7833,594
ClonesIreland 5,7103,548
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7793,591
CorkIreland 5,6553,514
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6533,513
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7502,330
CameriItaly 4,2262,626
CampobassoItaly 3,5742,221
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,7532,332
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,7092,305
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8242,376
Cape MeleItaly 4,1382,572
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4122,120
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,2232,003
CerviaItaly 3,9222,437
CiampinoItaly 3,7122,307
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0082,491
Cisa PassItaly 4,0742,531
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,7742,345
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1232,562
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,1591,963
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,2242,004
ChibaJapan 10,2016,339
ChichibuJapan 10,0996,276
ChichijimaJapan 10,7236,663
ChoshiJapan 10,2606,375
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0891,298
ChilekaMalawi 3,4672,155
ChitedzeMalawi 3,2892,044
ChitipaMalawi 2,8201,752
ChihuahuaMexico 13,6658,491
ComitanMexico 13,3558,299
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4637,745
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8614,885
ChoirMongolia 7,3824,587
CasablancaMorocco 4,8453,011
ChindeMozambique 3,7862,353
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1083,796
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1789,432
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2539,478
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6069,076
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8449,224
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8439,224
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8409,222
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9489,289
CondegaNicaragua 12,9558,050
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1533,824
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0785,641
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0735,638
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1395,679
ChhorPakistan 3,6402,262
ChitralPakistan 4,1772,595
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8396,735
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0636,875
CajamarcaPeru 12,8778,002
ChachapoyasPeru 12,7857,945
ChiclayoPeru 13,0128,086
ChimbotePeru 12,9338,037
CuzcoPeru 12,3347,665
CzestochowaPoland 4,2252,625
CoimbraPortugal 5,1173,180
CalafatRomania 3,4172,123
CeahlauRomania 3,6412,262
ClujRomania 3,6792,286
ConstantaRomania 3,2792,038
CraiovaRomania 3,4182,124
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,8134,855
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4534,010
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,8905,524
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,2106,345
Cape UelenRussia 10,6816,637
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6656,006
CaraRussia 8,0815,021
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2533,264
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,6025,966
ChitaRussia 7,7684,827
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7794,834
CokurdahRussia 9,1495,685
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4815,270
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,8123,611
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9095,536
CaceresSpain 4,9243,060
CadizSpain 4,8142,991
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7102,927
CordobaSpain 4,7392,945
ColomboSri Lanka 4,8273,000
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9964,347
ChanthaburiThailand 7,0684,392
Chiang MaiThailand 6,6264,117
Chiang RaiThailand 6,7054,166
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9334,308
ChumphonThailand 6,8044,228
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9091,808
CorumTurkey 2,7931,735
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7292,317
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8042,364
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3273,310
CernovcyUkraine 3,7822,350
ChernigovUkraine 4,0292,504
CarrascoUruguay 11,1976,958
ColoniaUruguay 11,3467,051
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,6276,603
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,8647,372
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7596,685
Camden, ScUsa 11,4127,091
Canton, NyUsa 10,3916,457
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,9657,435
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9046,776
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8136,098
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,7677,312
Casper, WyUsa 12,4997,767
Centralia, WaUsa 12,7717,936
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8396,735
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1466,926
Charles City, IaUsa 11,7207,283
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3857,075
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3907,078
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,2216,973
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3417,047
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9926,831
Chaska, MnUsa 11,6297,227
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6867,262
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2486,369
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2556,372
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2847,012
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5767,815
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5627,806
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,4587,120
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,4567,119
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,4558,361
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1026,899
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5007,768
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,4097,090
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3927,079
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2516,992
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,9897,450
Clark, SdUsa 11,8707,376
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,1927,576
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,7057,273
Clayton, NmUsa 12,8507,985
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0696,879
Clinton, IaUsa 11,5957,205
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,9547,428
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,2566,995
College Park, MdUsa 10,8326,731
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,7517,923
Columbia, MoUsa 11,9597,431
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4247,099
Columbus, GaUsa 11,4867,138
Columbus, InUsa 11,5097,152
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2767,628
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2246,974
Conception, MoUsa 12,0627,495
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2657,621
Conway, ArUsa 12,2007,581
Conway, ScUsa 11,2496,990
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4886,517
Corning, ArUsa 12,0627,495
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2956,397
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,1048,143
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7257,908
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5986,585
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,0298,097
Covington, LaUsa 12,3057,647
Covington, TnUsa 11,9897,450
Crete, NeUsa 12,1157,529
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3137,651
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7802,349
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7802,349
CaracasVenezuela 11,0906,892
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,8196,723
CoroVenezuela 11,3497,052
ChipataZambia 3,2542,022
ChomaZambia 3,7352,321
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,9872,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -