Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,4352,134
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0451,892
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1071,931
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6415,369
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,4385,865
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,0536,247
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,1357,541
QuinteroChile 12,5777,815
QingdaoChina 8,4685,262
QiqiharChina 8,5655,322
QuitoEcuador 12,6737,875
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,4959,007
QuettaPakistan 3,5132,183
Quanah, TxUsa 12,7967,952
Quitman, GaUsa 11,8207,345
Quang TriVietnam 7,5204,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -