Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1302,566
FarahAfghanistan 3,2101,994
FormosaArgentina 11,2106,966
ForrestAustralia 11,0416,861
FrancistownBotswana 4,1932,606
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8684,889
FloraniaBrazil 8,4095,225
FlorestaBrazil 8,6775,392
FlorianoBrazil 9,0855,645
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3176,411
FormosaBrazil 9,8176,100
FortalezaBrazil 8,5205,294
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8386,735
FrancaBrazil 9,9866,206
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,2717,004
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,2486,990
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4517,116
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5357,168
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0797,506
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2056,963
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1546,931
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,7627,309
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,4267,100
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7526,060
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,7446,055
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1825,706
FayaChad 1,8561,153
FamagustaCyprus 2,1991,366
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0463,136
FarafraEgypt 1,555966
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,1491,957
FichtelbergGermany 4,4202,747
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5902,852
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,1661,968
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2895,151
FaranahGuinea 5,1393,194
FalconaraItaly 3,8142,370
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9492,454
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5172,185
FonniItaly 3,7962,359
FrontoneItaly 3,8412,387
FrosinoneItaly 3,6582,273
FukauraJapan 9,9916,209
FukueJapan 9,3085,784
FukuiJapan 9,8546,124
FukuokaJapan 9,4225,855
FukushimaJapan 10,1476,306
FukuyamaJapan 9,6505,997
FushikiJapan 9,8996,152
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7272,937
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,2682,652
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,6462,887
FunchalMadeira 5,6753,526
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3516,432
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,6152,868
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5973,478
FaroPortugal 4,9723,089
FerganaRussia 4,3932,730
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4363,378
FalunSweden 5,2913,288
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,1013,170
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2892,044
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,0816,886
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,1917,576
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,7957,329
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,7107,277
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,6577,244
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0326,234
Farmington, MnUsa 11,5787,195
Farmington, MoUsa 11,8597,369
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,9317,414
Fayette, IaUsa 11,6577,244
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,2767,629
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1976,958
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7077,275
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6277,225
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,1458,168
Findlay, OhUsa 11,2186,971
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,4518,359
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,1126,905
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,3757,069
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6247,845
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,7827,322
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5807,817
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8577,368
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,2057,584
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3487,673
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,3317,041
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7097,898
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2556,373
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4967,144
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5267,784
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9576,809
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8866,765
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,6908,507
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,7937,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -