Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3477,673
UaupesBrazil 11,4487,114
UbatubaBrazil 9,8486,120
UberabaBrazil 10,0096,220
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,0926,893
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7443,569
UpernavikGreenland 8,4505,251
UummannaqGreenland 8,3335,178
UdineItaly 4,0272,502
Ustica IslandItaly 3,4382,136
UenoJapan 9,8936,148
UnzendakeJapan 9,4365,864
UrakawaJapan 10,1516,308
UshibukaJapan 9,4305,860
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1456,304
UwajimaJapan 9,6265,982
UkmergeLithuania 4,5372,819
UtenaLithuania 4,5482,826
UlaangomMongolia 6,2643,892
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2894,529
UlgiiMongolia 6,0863,782
UliastaiMongolia 6,5464,068
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2133,861
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5684,703
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3555,813
UfaRussia 4,6742,904
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3464,565
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,3754,583
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2956,398
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4854,651
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,6823,531
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6166,597
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9515,562
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7806,078
Umm BeninSudan 375233
UmeňSweden 5,5193,430
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3064,540
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0504,381
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7614,202
UrfaTurkey 2,4211,504
UsakTurkey 2,6711,660
Uman’Ukraine 3,7452,327
UzgorodUkraine 3,9072,428
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9956,833
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1746,944
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5897,202
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2807,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -