Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7982,360
BustAfghanistan 3,3502,082
BatnaAlgeria 3,7402,324
BecharAlgeria 4,2962,670
BejaiaAlgeria 3,8902,417
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2502,641
BiskraAlgeria 3,7362,322
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3602,088
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8407,358
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6947,267
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7097,276
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0316,855
ByrdAntarctica 12,7367,914
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8087,338
BarilocheArgentina 12,5917,824
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4147,093
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7187,903
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3998,326
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1076,281
BrestBelarus 4,2282,627
BrusselsBelgium 4,8593,020
Belize CityBelize 12,9308,035
BeninBenin 3,8442,389
BohiconBenin 3,8502,392
BermudaBermuda 10,0956,273
BageBrazil 10,9406,798
BambuiBrazil 9,8246,105
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6465,994
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7115,413
BarcelosBrazil 11,0356,857
BarraBrazil 9,2415,743
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2835,769
BarreirasBrazil 9,4675,883
BelémBrazil 9,5015,904
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6175,976
BelterraBrazil 10,2306,357
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2765,764
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5266,541
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3405,804
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8866,143
BrevesBrazil 9,7246,042
BurgasBulgaria 3,1241,941
BurundiBurundi 2,2291,385
BatouriCameroon 2,7011,679
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9596,189
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4857,758
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2756,385
Banff, AbCanada 12,1187,530
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5846,577
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7885,461
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1097,525
Bissett, MbCanada 11,2847,012
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1417,545
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5046,528
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2477,610
Brandon, MbCanada 11,5857,199
Broadview, SkCanada 11,6737,253
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8465,497
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,4777,754
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,6095,350
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0707,500
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2586,374
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,3101,436
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,584984
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6287,847
BeijingChina 8,0605,008
BarranquillaColombia 11,8937,391
Benito SalasColombia 12,2327,601
BogotáColombia 12,0517,489
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1512,580
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7761,103
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4411,517
BaniDominican Republic 11,1606,935
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,2396,984
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,0726,880
BahariyaEgypt 1,6251,010
Beni SuefEgypt 1,608999
BiarritzFrance 4,7462,949
BordeauxFrance 4,7642,960
BrestFrance 5,2143,240
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,13711,892
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,13711,892
BitamGabon 3,1101,933
BanjulGambia 5,6953,539
BerlinGermany 4,5902,852
BrockenGermany 4,6412,884
BokeGuinea 5,5553,452
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6183,491
BudapestHungary 3,9052,427
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,8922,419
BangaloreIndia 4,4412,760
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,0862,539
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2413,257
BikanerIndia 4,0392,510
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0285,610
BabolsarIran 2,8571,775
Bandar AbbasIran 2,4401,517
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7631,717
Bandar LengehIran 2,2681,410
BirjandIran 3,0031,866
BushehrIran 2,1071,309
BaghdadIraq 2,1271,322
BasraIraq 2,0411,268
BelmulletIreland 5,8693,647
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6843,532
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4232,127
BergamoItaly 4,1792,597
BolognaItaly 4,0012,486
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1562,583
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,3412,076
BrindisiItaly 3,3192,063
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3382,696
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5902,852
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9833,097
BeirutLebanon 2,0431,269
BenghaziLibya 2,4651,532
BirzaiLithuania 4,6352,880
BitolaMacedonia 3,1921,984
BlantyreMalawi 3,4672,155
BvumbweMalawi 3,4932,170
BintuluMalaysia 8,4815,270
BamakoMali 4,7932,979
Bko-SMali 4,7882,975
BougounMali 4,7612,959
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0953,166
BaitagMongolia 6,1063,795
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4193,989
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2384,498
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,7704,828
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7024,786
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8034,227
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6804,772
BulganMongolia 7,0544,383
BhamawMyanmar 6,3873,969
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5149,019
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8819,248
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5519,042
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0249,336
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1899,438
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7577,927
BilmaNiger 2,5201,566
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3542,084
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6524,133
BergenNorway 5,5863,471
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5843,470
BjornoyaNorway 6,6534,134
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9783,715
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8473,633
BadinPakistan 3,5342,196
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0852,539
BalakotPakistan 4,2442,637
BarkhanPakistan 3,7562,334
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4577,741
BascoPhilippines 8,9655,571
BialystokPoland 4,3432,699
BejaPortugal 4,9963,105
BragancaPortugal 5,0493,138
BistritaRomania 3,6902,293
BucharestRomania 3,3732,096
BajkitRussia 6,9364,310
BarabinskRussia 5,6893,535
BarnaulRussia 5,8693,647
BerezovoRussia 5,8183,615
BiserRussia 5,1333,190
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7675,448
BogdarinRussia 7,7894,840
BogucanyRussia 6,8784,274
BomnakRussia 8,7655,447
BorRussia 6,6244,116
BorzjaRussia 7,9934,967
BratskRussia 7,0704,393
BelgradeSerbia 3,5892,230
BoSierra Leone 5,3003,293
BontheSierra Leone 5,3893,349
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0412,511
BerberaSomalia 1,090677
BusanSouth Korea 9,2595,754
BadajozSpain 4,9413,070
BarcelonaSpain 4,3692,715
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,8403,007
BabanusaSudan 1,036644
BaselSwitzerland 4,4412,760
BernSwitzerland 4,3972,733
BangkokThailand 6,8814,276
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8814,276
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6524,134
BizerteTunisia 3,5662,216
BalikesirTurkey 2,8091,746
BursaTurkey 2,8391,764
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5312,194
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7513,574
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6833,531
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6843,532
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3023,295
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1983,230
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,1033,171
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,7928,571
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,0018,079
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8016,712
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,3156,410
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,3166,411
Batesville, MsUsa 12,1177,529
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4317,725
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3557,677
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2166,970
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2356,360
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0798,128
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,7267,287
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,6578,486
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3827,073
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2226,352
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8316,731
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1776,945
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,1856,951
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3457,672
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5996,586
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,8937,391
Bishop, CaUsa 13,5748,435
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,8807,382
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1926,955
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4687,126
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5587,804
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9037,396
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4506,494
Boerne, TxUsa 13,0558,112
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,8848,006
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9677,436
Boonton, NjUsa 10,5446,552
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2226,352
Bowler, WiUsa 11,3317,041
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,6307,227
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,8637,372
Brenham, TxUsa 12,8547,988
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,4356,484
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1497,549
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3887,077
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6906,643
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,5137,154
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2987,642
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2437,608
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2248,217
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,0007,457
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7228,527
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0836,887
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1846,950
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7606,686
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4797,755
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2506,991
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,7517,302
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2846,391
Burns, OregonUsa 12,9908,072
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9322,444
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,8746,757
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,3587,058
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,0362,508
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,0512,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -