Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8621,779
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8511,772
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9831,854
YaoundeCameroon 3,0141,873
YokoCameroon 2,8461,768
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7896,083
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9846,826
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,5927,204
YanjiChina 9,0925,650
YichangChina 7,7164,795
YinchuanChina 7,2014,475
YiningChina 5,2763,278
YariguiesColombia 11,9347,416
YamasaDominican Republic 11,1106,904
YasicaDominican Republic 11,1326,918
YazdIran 2,5721,598
YakushimaJapan 9,5425,929
YamagataJapan 10,1186,287
YamaguchiJapan 9,5015,904
YokkaichiJapan 9,9246,167
YokohamaJapan 10,1696,319
YonagoJapan 9,6265,982
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9705,574
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9576,809
YeMyanmar 6,5664,080
YolaNigeria 2,6881,671
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1555,689
YurimaguasPeru 12,5917,824
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0283,125
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9436,179
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4202,125
Yakima, WaUsa 12,7417,917
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6707,252
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,5197,779
York, PaUsa 10,7866,702
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9916,830
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,8408,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -