Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,2982,671
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8002,361
OranArgentina 11,7477,300
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5175,914
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6617,246
OstendeBelgium 4,9663,086
ObidosBrazil 10,2706,382
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1022,549
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4226,476
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4226,476
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7507,923
OdenseDenmark 4,9623,083
OtavaloEcuador 12,6377,853
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,26510,108
OuluFinland 5,5633,457
OroomiehIran 2,6091,621
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,8332,382
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8112,990
ObihiroJapan 10,1526,308
OfunatoJapan 10,1966,336
OitaJapan 9,5435,930
OkayamaJapan 9,7026,029
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4435,868
OmaezakiJapan 10,0776,262
OmuJapan 10,0626,253
OnahamaJapan 10,2156,348
OsakaJapan 9,8416,115
OshimaJapan 10,1716,320
OtaruJapan 9,9756,198
OwaseJapan 9,9226,165
OuarzazateMorocco 4,7122,928
OujoaMorocco 4,3782,720
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8059,200
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1979,444
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6009,073
OphirNew Zealand 14,5559,045
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,4409,595
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3958,945
OcotalNicaragua 12,9508,047
OrlandNorway 5,7453,570
OsloNorway 5,3653,334
OhotskRussia 9,4495,872
OkhotskRussia 9,4495,872
OlekminskRussia 8,1905,089
OlenekRussia 7,8424,873
OmskRussia 5,4163,366
OnegaRussia 5,3873,348
OrenburgRussia 4,3562,707
OymyakonRussia 9,2855,770
OviedoSpain 5,0533,140
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5723,463
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8023,606
OdessaUkraine 3,4832,164
OvrucUkraine 4,0442,513
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,5547,180
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,1017,520
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9896,829
Oakley, IdUsa 12,9418,042
Oconto, WiUsa 11,2667,001
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3916,457
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,5707,811
Olathe, KsUsa 12,1337,540
Olivia, MnUsa 11,7157,280
Olympia, WaUsa 12,7717,936
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,0247,472
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,0277,474
Oolitic, InUsa 11,5817,197
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7317,290
Orono, MeUsa 9,9596,189
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,3667,063
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5756,571
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,5947,204
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,1337,540
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,6717,253
Owosso, MiUsa 11,1396,922
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3457,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -