Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6162,247
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8482,391
MilianaAlgeria 4,0942,544
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,3272,689
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5737,813
Malarg EArgentina 12,4297,723
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3887,698
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4007,084
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7147,279
MendozaArgentina 12,3387,667
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3317,663
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2466,989
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9448,043
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4788,375
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9546,185
MeekatharraAustralia 10,0186,225
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6587,866
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6717,874
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,3917,700
Mount GambierAustralia 12,3027,645
Mount IsaAustralia 11,9387,418
MuharraqBahrain 1,9041,183
MinskBelarus 4,3442,700
MogilevBelarus 4,3152,681
MaunBotswana 4,1902,603
MacapaBrazil 9,7336,048
MacauBrazil 8,3565,193
MaceioBrazil 8,4165,230
MachadoBrazil 9,8726,135
ManausBrazil 10,7886,704
MarabaBrazil 9,6926,022
MaringaBrazil 10,5216,538
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,1196,288
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3325,799
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8175,479
MonteiroBrazil 8,4965,279
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5025,904
Morada NovaBrazil 8,5405,307
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0435,619
MamfeCameroon 3,1511,958
MarouaCameroon 2,4631,530
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6345,987
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3966,460
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1277,536
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,1966,957
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3487,673
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0547,491
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5407,793
Moncton, NbCanada 9,6025,967
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,7586,064
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2546,372
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,2806,388
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,8107,339
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,4266,479
Morden, MbCanada 11,5497,177
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,6926,644
MoundouChad 2,3391,453
MatecanaColombia 12,2147,590
MoroniComoros 3,1131,935
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1492,578
MarstalDenmark 4,9123,052
Melville HallDominica 10,3456,429
MichesDominican Republic 11,0066,839
MocaDominican Republic 11,1356,920
MoncionDominican Republic 11,1966,957
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,2266,976
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,0876,890
MilagroEcuador 12,8547,988
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9951,239
MinyaEgypt 1,519944
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,2922,046
MassawaEritrea 327203
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2243,867
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,1423,195
MarseilleFrance 4,2872,664
MontpellierFrance 4,3782,720
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9466,180
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,77211,665
MakokouGabon 3,0691,907
MayumbaGabon 3,5272,192
MitzicGabon 3,1801,976
MkamboGabon 2,9431,829
MoandaGabon 3,1641,966
MouilaGabon 3,3922,108
MagdeburgGermany 4,6272,875
MunichGermany 4,2902,666
MünsterGermany 4,7892,976
MethoniGreece 2,7841,730
MilosGreece 2,6421,642
MitiliniGreece 2,7931,736
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7981,739
MacentaGuinea 5,0423,133
MamouGuinea 5,2753,278
Midway IslandHawaii 13,9498,668
MiskolcHungary 3,9022,425
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,1502,579
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6782,907
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,8812,412
MusulipatnamIndia 4,7782,969
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,7956,087
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8546,745
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,9344,309
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7477,300
MashhadIran 3,2612,027
Malin HeadIreland 5,7863,595
M. CalamitaItaly 3,9132,432
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,3562,085
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,2502,019
MilanItaly 4,1862,601
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,2312,629
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,8412,387
ManIvory Coast 4,8613,021
MaebashiJapan 10,0826,265
MaizuruJapan 9,7986,088
MakurazakiJapan 9,4825,892
MatsueJapan 9,6025,967
MatsumotoJapan 9,9966,212
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6285,983
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7336,048
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9307,413
MishimaJapan 10,1206,289
MitoJapan 10,2016,339
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2086,344
MiyakoJapan 10,1926,334
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1845,707
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5405,928
MiyazakiJapan 9,5645,943
MombetsuJapan 10,1006,276
MoriokaJapan 10,1276,293
MuroranJapan 10,0076,218
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7716,072
MutsuJapan 10,0676,255
Ma’AnJordan 1,6361,017
MafraqJordan 1,8791,168
MombasaKenya 2,1951,364
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,0722,530
MaseruLesotho 5,0713,151
MonroviaLiberia 5,1963,229
MisratahLibya 2,8561,775
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,6302,256
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,8202,374
MananjaryMadagascar 4,2812,660
MorondavaMadagascar 4,0682,528
MakhangaMalawi 3,5592,212
MangochiMalawi 3,3272,068
MwmosaMalawi 3,5092,181
MzimbaMalawi 3,0571,899
MzuzuMalawi 3,0051,867
MalaccaMalaysia 7,3544,570
MersingMalaysia 7,5184,672
MiriMalaysia 8,5505,313
MaleMaldives 4,2482,640
MenakaMali 3,6562,272
MoptiMali 4,3452,700
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4608,985
MazatlanMexico 14,1108,768
MeridaMexico 12,8707,998
Mexico CityMexico 13,8008,576
MonterreyMexico 13,4678,369
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9498,668
MaantyMongolia 7,3314,556
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2304,493
MatadMongolia 7,9464,938
MurenMongolia 6,8244,241
MarrakechMorocco 4,8333,003
MeknesMorocco 4,6622,897
MideltMorocco 4,5562,831
MaputoMozambique 4,6202,871
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,4152,122
MandalayMyanmar 6,2923,910
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,2753,899
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,6984,162
MindatMyanmar 6,0753,775
MonywaMyanmar 6,1913,847
MyeikMyanmar 6,6984,162
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4003,977
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,7952,980
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5499,041
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1299,401
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,3059,510
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4478,978
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,3709,551
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,1989,444
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,9549,292
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,9749,305
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,9699,302
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6479,102
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8499,227
ManaguaNicaragua 13,0048,081
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9978,077
MagariaNiger 2,9751,849
Maine SoroaNiger 2,6411,641
MaradiNiger 3,1621,965
MaiduguriNigeria 2,5501,585
MakurdiNigeria 3,1511,958
MinnaNigeria 3,3032,053
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0325,613
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8913,661
MajisOman 2,3371,452
MasirahOman 2,4441,519
Muscat  Oman 2,4631,530
MultanPakistan 3,9252,439
MurreePakistan 4,2292,628
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2387,605
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3507,053
MoyobambaPeru 12,6857,883
MactanPhilippines 9,4475,871
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0155,602
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,1803,219
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,8561,775
MagadanRussia 9,8286,107
MahackalaRussia 3,2392,013
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4173,988
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4183,988
MarkovoRussia 10,2966,398
MinusinskRussia 6,3763,962
MogocaRussia 8,1915,090
MoscowRussia 4,4902,790
MurmanskRussia 5,9523,699
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,067663
MatamSenegal 5,3063,297
MogadishuSomalia 1,7871,111
MadridSpain 4,7462,949
Madrid (b)Spain 4,7532,954
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,1312,567
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,6662,899
MelillaSpain 4,4842,786
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,4082,739
MalakalSudan 836519
MbabaneSwaziland 4,6832,910
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,3952,731
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,5154,049
Mae SariangThailand 6,5264,055
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,6134,109
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,2654,515
MalatyaTurkey 2,5591,590
MersinTurkey 2,3791,478
MuglaTurkey 2,5451,581
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3943,352
ManstonUk 5,0593,144
MeloUruguay 10,9746,819
MercedesUruguay 11,3497,052
MontevideoUruguay 11,2146,969
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,6977,269
Madison, FlUsa 11,7377,294
Madison, InUsa 11,4377,107
Madison, NeUsa 12,0407,482
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,4767,131
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2647,621
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,3047,025
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,9027,396
Marengo, IlUsa 11,5287,164
Marion, InUsa 11,3877,076
Marion, NcUsa 11,3827,073
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,1396,922
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5407,792
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9136,781
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,2326,980
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,1686,940
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,2208,215
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7487,301
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,6927,265
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3547,677
Medford, WiUsa 11,4057,087
Mellette, SdUsa 11,9277,411
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,0507,488
Mena, ArUsa 12,3457,671
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,1257,534
Mexia, TxUsa 12,7567,926
Mexico, MoUsa 11,9327,414
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,7857,323
Midland, TxUsa 13,1418,166
Milan, MnUsa 11,7567,305
Milbank, SdUsa 11,7767,318
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1647,559
Milford, DeUsa 10,6816,637
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6287,226
Millen, GaUsa 11,5537,179
Millport, OhUsa 11,0306,854
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,2356,360
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,3947,080
Minden, NeUsa 12,2387,605
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,5997,208
Minonk, IlUsa 11,6027,210
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4787,754
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,1857,572
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,6667,249
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,7287,288
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3267,038
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,7567,305
Montgomery AlUsa 11,9417,420
Montrose, CoUsa 13,0058,082
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,6336,607
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,0356,857
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3827,073
Moro, OrUsa 12,9148,025
Morris, MnUsa 11,6817,259
Morrison, IlUsa 11,6057,212
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2506,991
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,0586,872
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,7667,311
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,1356,919
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,1596,313
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,7887,325
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,7297,289
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,2707,003
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3907,699
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,0976,896
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,5917,203
MaracayVenezuela 11,1796,947
MaturinVenezuela 10,7296,667
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,5357,168
MeridaVenezuela 11,6047,211
MagoyeZambia 3,6302,256
MansaZambia 3,0691,907
MbalaZambia 2,7611,716
MfuweZambia 3,2332,009
MisamfuZambia 2,8991,801
MonguZambia 3,7132,307
MpikaZambia 3,0921,921
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,2652,029
Mt MakuluZambia 3,5632,214
MumbwaZambia 3,5432,202
MwinilungaZambia 3,3012,051
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,9972,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -