Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9212,436
NeuquenArgentina 12,3257,659
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6457,236
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8449,224
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0407,482
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1678,182
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1127,527
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,5547,180
NatitingouBenin 3,8342,383
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5615,941
NgaoundereCameroon 2,6451,643
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0051,867
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0625,632
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,5727,812
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2625,755
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7416,053
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9256,789
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,7057,274
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6256,602
N’DjamenaChad 2,3361,451
NanchangChina 8,1895,089
NanjingChina 8,4025,221
NanningChina 7,5234,675
NicosiaCyprus 2,2111,374
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8533,016
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0686,878
NeybaDominican Republic 11,2586,996
NegeleEthiopia 1,179732
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8649,858
NandiFiji 15,8649,858
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2743,278
NancyFrance 4,6012,859
NantesFrance 4,9603,082
NiceFrance 4,1752,594
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6782,907
NurembergGermany 4,4222,748
NurnbergGermany 4,4242,749
NaxosGreece 2,6401,640
NanortalikGreenland 8,0585,007
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0685,013
NordGreenland 7,7404,810
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3745,204
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9333,065
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5332,817
New DelhiIndia 4,4262,750
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5392,199
NaganoJapan 10,0006,214
NagasakiJapan 9,4005,841
NagoJapan 9,3965,839
NagoyaJapan 9,9496,183
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3805,829
NaraJapan 9,8686,132
NazeJapan 9,4925,898
NemuroJapan 10,3096,406
NiigataJapan 10,0246,229
NikkoJapan 10,1076,280
NobeokaJapan 9,5665,945
NairobiKenya 1,8651,159
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,24810,718
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7642,960
NidaLithuania 4,6222,872
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,4592,149
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,2202,622
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,0191,876
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,1651,967
NaraMali 4,6772,906
NioroMali 4,8963,043
NemaMauritania 4,6592,895
NouakchottMauritania 5,5633,457
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7289,152
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3509,539
NelsonNew Zealand 14,9829,310
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1539,416
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2009,445
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9968,076
N’GuigmiNiger 2,5051,557
NiameyNiger 3,6892,292
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0443,756
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2203,865
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1734,458
NawabshahPakistan 3,5192,187
NokkundiPakistan 3,0821,915
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4527,116
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0195,605
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9223,680
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2045,098
NikolaevRussia 3,5342,196
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5575,939
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,8486,741
NizneangarskRussia 7,5434,687
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,8694,268
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5633,457
NovgorodRussia 4,8062,986
NovosibirskRussia 5,9183,677
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,9213,058
No. 6Sudan 715444
NyalaSudan 1,300808
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2564,509
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,7984,224
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,9324,307
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,8134,234
NarathiwatThailand 7,1894,467
NigdeTurkey 2,5081,558
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1911,983
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5762,222
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,2316,979
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,2316,979
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,7187,282
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3807,693
Neosho, MoUsa 12,2077,585
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,2356,360
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5686,567
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9576,809
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,6737,254
New London, WiUsa 11,3547,056
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3677,685
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3887,698
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,7107,277
New YorkUsa 10,5096,530
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5096,530
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5126,532
Newark, NjUsa 10,5366,547
Newberry, MiUsa 11,0766,883
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4927,141
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4117,712
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7887,325
Newport, TnUsa 11,4607,121
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,9306,792
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8776,759
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,0687,499
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,1778,188
North Loup, NeUsa 12,1617,557
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3297,661
Norton, KsUsa 12,3767,691
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1336,918
NdolaZambia 3,2782,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -