Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7322,319
ShkoderAlbania 3,3732,096
SkikdaAlgeria 3,7582,335
SaltaArgentina 11,8967,393
San AntonioArgentina 12,0817,507
San LuisArgentina 12,1117,526
San RafaelArgentina 12,3137,652
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9637,434
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8337,353
SarmientoArgentina 12,4307,724
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2268,219
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2298,221
SalzburgAustria 4,1872,602
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0451,892
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9471,831
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0381,888
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0064,354
SaveBenin 3,7802,349
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5147,155
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,5862,228
SalvadorBrazil 8,8275,485
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8616,749
SantaremBrazil 10,1976,337
SantosBrazil 9,9856,205
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0776,262
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0326,234
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5785,330
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4666,503
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9536,806
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7986,088
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0885,648
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1675,697
São PauloBrazil 10,0006,214
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0286,231
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8807,382
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9105,537
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8245,483
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6335,986
SobralBrazil 8,7045,409
SoureBrazil 9,4885,896
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3805,829
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9276,790
SurubimBrazil 8,3535,190
SadovoBulgaria 3,1621,965
SandanskiBulgaria 3,1631,965
SofiaBulgaria 3,2682,031
SiemreapCambodia 7,2374,497
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3215,792
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1137,527
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7186,039
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2917,638
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4545,875
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6195,978
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6987,269
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,9516,805
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4275,858
Scott, SkCanada 11,7657,311
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5625,942
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5655,944
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1356,298
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,6156,596
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,2176,970
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,1506,929
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,6947,266
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0467,486
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0825,644
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5275,920
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9067,399
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9117,402
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2585,753
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5733,463
SalCape Verde 6,3183,926
SantiagoChile 12,5157,777
SewellChile 12,4907,762
ShanghaiChina 8,6655,384
ShantouChina 8,3645,197
ShenyangChina 8,6365,366
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5277,784
Simon BolivarColombia 11,8277,350
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8798,003
SibenikCroatia 3,6932,295
SplitCroatia 3,6472,266
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7992,982
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0823,158
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1176,908
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0536,868
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,0366,858
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,1246,913
SamanaDominican Republic 11,0246,851
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,1166,908
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,1766,945
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1666,939
San JuanDominican Republic 11,2256,975
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9896,829
SanchezDominican Republic 11,0526,868
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1506,929
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,2136,968
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,1096,903
San GabrielEcuador 12,5787,816
SalloumEgypt 2,1181,316
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8931,176
SohagEgypt 1,326824
St. KatrineEgypt 1,489926
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2108,209
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6427,234
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8143,613
StrasbourgFrance 4,5162,806
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,7006,028
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8916,147
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1121,934
SchleswigGermany 4,9223,058
StuttgartGermany 4,4532,767
SamosGreece 2,6421,642
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8601,777
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5391,578
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3035,159
SiguiriGuinea 4,9403,070
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1178,151
SzegedHungary 3,7432,326
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9782,472
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0334,370
SagarIndia 4,5142,805
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3612,710
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5937,204
SemnanIran 2,8041,743
ShahroudIran 2,9661,843
ShirazIran 2,2791,416
ShannonIreland 5,7243,557
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1512,580
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5162,185
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,2252,004
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0412,511
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8832,413
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2912,045
SigonellaItaly 3,2282,006
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7842,973
SagaJapan 9,4245,856
SaigoJapan 9,6025,967
SakaiJapan 9,6145,974
SakataJapan 10,0526,246
SapporoJapan 10,0036,216
SaseboJapan 9,3765,826
SendaiJapan 10,1626,315
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6846,018
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4605,879
ShinjoJapan 10,0956,273
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9046,154
ShirakawaJapan 10,1516,308
ShizuokaJapan 10,0806,264
SumotoJapan 9,7996,089
SuttsuJapan 9,9306,171
SuwaJapan 10,0156,224
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2668,244
SavannakhetLaos 7,2584,510
SiauliaiLithuania 4,6362,881
SiluteLithuania 4,6162,869
SkopjeMacedonia 3,2682,031
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,6382,261
SalimaMalawi 3,2552,023
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,9435,557
SibuMalaysia 8,3785,206
SanMali 4,4412,760
SegouMali 4,5812,846
SikassoMali 4,5682,839
St. BrandonMauritius 4,3692,715
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,6418,477
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0424,376
SainshandMongolia 7,5274,677
SafiMorocco 4,9583,081
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9953,104
SittweMyanmar 5,9763,713
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1499,414
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4473,385
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0744,396
SaiqOman 2,3821,480
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,8971,179
SurOman 2,5471,583
SialkotPakistan 4,2812,660
SibbiPakistan 3,5772,223
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1146,906
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7157,901
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6225,980
SandomierzPoland 4,1332,568
SniezkaPoland 4,3362,694
SuwalkiPoland 4,4552,768
SzczecinPoland 4,6262,875
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0553,141
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4714,021
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,7236,663
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,5512,828
Satu MareRomania 3,8042,364
SibiuRomania 3,5622,213
SulinaRomania 3,3592,087
SadrinskRussia 5,0713,151
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,9733,090
SalekhardRussia 6,0963,788
SaratovRussia 4,1042,550
SejmcanRussia 9,7216,041
SelagoncyRussia 7,8954,906
Simusir IslandRussia 10,5746,571
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4655,260
SmolenskRussia 4,3842,724
SociRussia 3,1431,953
SortovalaRussia 5,1633,208
SuntarRussia 8,0384,995
SurgutRussia 5,8803,654
SverdlovskRussia 5,0313,127
SyktyvkarRussia 5,2643,271
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,4476,492
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,6652,277
SeychellesSeychelles 3,0731,910
SingaporeSingapore 7,5674,702
SliacSlovakia 4,0112,493
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0165,602
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7405,431
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,9183,056
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7732,966
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,9093,050
SevilleSpain 4,8112,989
SennarSudan 368229
ShambatSudan 415258
ShendiSudan 345215
StenseleSweden 5,7023,543
StockholmSweden 5,1053,172
StorlienSweden 5,6413,505
SundsvallSweden 5,4393,380
SantisSwitzerland 4,3232,687
SongeaTanzania 2,9091,808
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1934,470
SongkhlaThailand 7,0384,374
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8214,239
Surat ThaniThailand 6,8324,246
SurinThailand 7,1694,455
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9312,443
SokodeTogo 3,8932,419
SfaxTunisia 3,3412,076
SousseTunisia 3,4132,121
SamsunTurkey 2,8711,784
SiirtTurkey 2,5551,588
SivasTurkey 2,7011,678
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3912,107
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4153,365
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9103,673
SarataUkraine 3,4542,147
SarnyUkraine 4,0772,534
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2562,023
SumyUkraine 3,9382,447
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2701,411
SaltoUruguay 11,3037,024
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,5868,443
Safford, AzUsa 13,5518,421
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,2046,341
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8137,340
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,8377,355
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,1777,567
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,7107,277
Salem, InUsa 11,5097,152
Salem, OrUsa 12,9868,070
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9618,054
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,0688,120
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,0548,112
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,9638,677
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,7098,519
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,7226,663
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,9188,649
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,4357,106
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,9748,683
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,9048,640
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4377,107
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,9436,800
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5277,163
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5947,826
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4357,727
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,5097,152
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,6897,885
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,7047,895
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3477,673
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5377,790
Selma, AlUsa 12,0067,461
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,4336,483
Seymour, InUsa 11,5097,152
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4967,144
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3637,682
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5077,772
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,9737,440
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,9057,398
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,3667,063
Southport, NcUsa 11,1676,939
Sparta, IlUsa 11,8287,350
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1406,923
Spickard, MoUsa 11,9607,432
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5357,789
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4537,117
Springfield, IlUsa 11,7157,280
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1497,550
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,5747,192
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,6027,210
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,8357,355
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2366,982
Stamford, CtUsa 10,5096,530
State College, PaUsa 10,8106,717
State University, MsUsa 12,1037,521
State University, NmUsa 13,4538,360
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0396,860
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7277,909
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,8637,372
Stockton, CaUsa 13,6398,475
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,8837,384
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3396,425
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3457,671
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3967,082
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,7817,942
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,0007,457
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,0537,490
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5646,564
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0002,485
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,7637,310
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,2346,981
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,6736,632
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0963,167
SocotraYemen 1,9111,188
SenangaZambia 3,7952,358
SerenjeZambia 3,2632,028
SeshekeZambia 3,8952,420
SolweziZambia 3,2662,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -