Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3192,062
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5522,207
HuamboAngola 3,8782,410
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6696,630
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8808,004
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8667,995
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4267,721
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7864,217
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5217,159
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5695,946
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5585,939
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8346,732
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0755,639
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1086,902
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1776,945
Hope, BcCanada 12,4857,758
HaikouChina 7,7764,832
HailarChina 8,2305,114
HamiChina 6,1823,841
HetanChina 4,9053,048
HavanaCuba 12,1057,522
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,0346,857
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9866,827
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,2757,006
HelwanEgypt 1,6821,045
HurguadaEgypt 1,329826
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1803,840
HelsinkiFinland 5,0613,145
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,0723,152
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,61212,187
HamburgGermany 4,8262,999
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8262,999
HannoverGermany 4,7382,945
HelgolandGermany 4,9613,083
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2832,662
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4751,538
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4315,239
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,9079,885
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,6339,714
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6724,146
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4832,786
HaifaIsrael 1,9341,202
HaboroJapan 9,9786,200
HachijojimaJapan 10,2696,381
HachinoheJapan 10,1216,289
HagiJapan 9,4895,897
HakodateJapan 10,0096,220
HamadaJapan 9,5325,923
HamamatsuJapan 10,0296,232
HikoneJapan 9,8836,142
HimejiJapan 9,7626,066
HiradoJapan 9,3545,813
HirooJapan 10,1866,329
HiroshimaJapan 9,5835,955
HitaJapan 9,4795,891
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4965,901
HunLibya 2,5891,609
HomboriMali 4,0772,534
HomalinMyanmar 6,1533,823
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,5204,051
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9049,262
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7749,181
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7539,167
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4348,969
HororataNew Zealand 14,7949,193
HyderabadPakistan 3,5032,177
HuanucoPeru 12,7037,894
HelPoland 4,6092,864
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3555,813
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6983,541
HatangaRussia 7,5624,699
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9753,713
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7903,598
HailSaudi Arabia 1,449900
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,9712,468
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8668,617
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8965,528
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0225,606
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,9853,098
HalaibSudan 751467
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8754
HudeibaSudan 352219
HaparandaSweden 5,6733,525
HarnosandSweden 5,4393,380
HamaSyria 2,1851,358
HassakahSyria 2,3781,478
Hua HinThailand 6,8404,250
HakkariTurkey 2,5621,592
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3113,300
HersonUkraine 3,4842,165
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,8722,406
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,9458,044
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2226,352
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,7887,325
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7646,689
Hart, MiUsa 11,2016,960
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3666,441
Hartington, NeUsa 12,0097,463
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7067,274
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3087,648
Hays, KsUsa 12,3917,700
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,6268,467
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2537,614
Helena, MtUsa 12,4247,720
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7056,652
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0666,876
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4377,107
Hermit, CoUsa 12,9508,047
Hernando, MsUsa 12,0647,496
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9267,411
Highmore, SdUsa 11,9277,411
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,6336,607
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,7237,285
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,2566,995
Holly, CoUsa 12,6557,864
Homer, AkUsa 11,6347,229
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5367,169
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,7497,301
Horton, KsUsa 12,1207,532
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3087,648
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1196,909
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,0916,892
Houma, LaUsa 12,4507,737
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7897,947
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,2927,017
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,8307,351
Huron, SdUsa 11,9307,414
HanoiVietnam 7,3074,541
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5954,720
HarareZimbabwe 3,7572,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -