Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8878,008
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3264,553
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2888,257
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9438,043
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1816,326
WoomeraAustralia 11,8627,371
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6396,611
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5015,904
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8496,742
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5067,150
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5087,151
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8286,729
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0976,896
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,4487,114
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,6277,225
WillemstadCuraçao 11,2476,989
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,7339,777
WajimaJapan 9,8646,130
WakamatsuJapan 10,1136,284
WakayamaJapan 9,8256,106
WakkanaiJapan 9,9336,173
WajirKenya 1,579981
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,8893,038
WindhoekNamibia 4,7222,935
WaihiNew Zealand 15,3509,539
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,3969,567
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,4209,582
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6769,120
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,3279,524
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,1839,435
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,1349,404
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,3609,545
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,2529,478
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2179,456
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,2969,505
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,3229,521
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,3649,547
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,4109,576
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,1699,426
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,2659,486
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,1329,403
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1849,436
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,1039,385
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,1059,387
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,8389,221
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3549,541
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,2709,489
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,2719,490
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7719,179
WintonNew Zealand 14,4198,960
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,2559,479
WarsawPoland 4,3032,674
WroclawPoland 4,3282,689
WonsanSouth Korea 9,0165,603
Wad MedaniSudan 335208
Wadi HalfaSudan 884549
WauSudan 1,256781
WaddingtonUk 5,2853,284
Waco, TxUsa 12,8147,963
Wake IslandUsa 13,3458,293
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4547,739
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,0407,482
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,5357,168
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,7217,905
Walnut, IlUsa 11,5957,205
Warren, OhUsa 11,0306,854
Warren, PaUsa 10,8306,730
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,8637,372
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8466,740
Washington, IaUsa 11,7957,329
Washington, InUsa 11,5817,197
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,1177,529
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5116,532
Watertown, SdUsa 11,8147,341
Watertown, WiUsa 11,4637,123
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,2236,974
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2907,015
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6727,253
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,1657,559
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,9037,396
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7747,938
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4167,716
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0856,889
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7096,655
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,7137,279
West Point, GaUsa 11,7887,325
West Point, NyUsa 10,5096,530
White Hall, IlUsa 11,7937,329
Whitestown, InUsa 11,4487,114
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7347,913
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3927,701
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5477,797
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,6246,602
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,9366,796
Williamson, WvUsa 11,2717,004
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,7166,659
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,9077,399
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7096,655
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,6956,646
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,1466,926
Windsor, IlUsa 11,7237,285
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,2336,981
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,7377,294
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,2068,207
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,4937,142
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4127,091
Winslow, AzUsa 13,4178,337
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3587,058
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9586,809
Wooster, OhUsa 11,1096,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -