Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9312,443
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0002,486
JuninArgentina 11,6337,229
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3186,412
JacobinaBrazil 8,9645,570
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4655,260
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2385,119
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7676,070
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6235,980
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,7967,330
JiuquanChina 6,5434,066
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,8878,008
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,1586,933
JimaniDominican Republic 11,3077,027
JoensuuFinland 5,2753,278
JokioinenFinland 5,1483,199
JyvskylFinland 5,2863,285
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3045,160
JulianehbGreenland 8,1025,035
JagdalpurIndia 4,8493,013
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1195,045
JerusalemIsrael 1,8281,136
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,9128,024
JosNigeria 3,0451,892
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8584,262
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8534,258
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,5882,230
JhelumPakistan 4,2222,624
JiwaniPakistan 2,8501,771
JuliacaPeru 12,1897,574
JakutskRussia 8,6645,384
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,5162,185
JenisejskRussia 6,5934,097
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2996,400
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9446,179
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7933,600
JeddahSaudi Arabia 753468
JizanSaudi Arabia 679422
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,7112,928
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,8002,983
JubaSudan 1,290802
JokkmokkSweden 5,8153,613
JönköpingSweden 5,0573,142
Jonkoping ASweden 5,0563,142
JendoubaTunisia 3,5912,232
JerbaTunisia 3,2832,040
JerseyUk 5,1213,183
JaltaUkraine 3,2332,009
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2297,599
Jackson, TnUsa 11,9257,411
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6577,243
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,7287,288
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9136,782
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7647,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -