Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9012,424
KandaharAfghanistan 3,4752,159
KhostAfghanistan 3,9102,429
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9802,473
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8037,334
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4236,477
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0252,501
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9701,846
KandiBenin 3,6502,268
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3197,655
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,6456,615
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,6476,616
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3637,682
Kenora, OnCanada 11,3077,027
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5436,551
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5556,559
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4726,507
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3945,838
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,2906,394
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6802,908
KashiChina 4,6722,903
KunmingChina 6,9334,308
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1941,985
KhargaEgypt 1,268788
KosseirEgypt 1,207750
KajaaniFinland 5,4693,399
KuopioFinland 5,3183,305
KuusamoFinland 5,6413,505
KarlsruheGermany 4,5122,804
KasselGermany 4,6502,890
KonstanzGermany 4,3662,713
KumasiGhana 4,2522,642
KalamataGreece 2,7901,733
KerkiraGreece 3,1271,943
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6671,658
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3065,162
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2414,500
KankanGuinea 4,9763,092
KindiaGuinea 5,3663,334
KissidougouGuinea 5,0833,158
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,7369,778
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1335,054
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1335,054
KeszthelyHungary 3,9052,426
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7694,206
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4913,412
KotaIndia 4,2362,632
KozhikodeIndia 4,2812,660
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0096,220
KermanIran 2,6641,656
KermanshahIran 2,3591,466
Khoram AbadIran 2,3281,446
KilkennyIreland 5,6243,495
KingstonJamaica 11,8087,338
KagoshimaJapan 9,4965,901
KanazawaJapan 9,8716,134
KaruizawaJapan 10,0416,240
KatsuuraJapan 10,2376,361
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0926,271
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0196,226
KobeJapan 9,8146,099
KochiJapan 9,7056,031
KofuJapan 10,0676,256
KumagayaJapan 10,1196,288
KumamotoJapan 9,4745,887
KumejimaJapan 9,2915,773
KureJapan 9,5955,963
KushiroJapan 10,2366,361
KutchanJapan 9,9666,193
KyotoJapan 9,8486,120
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5653,458
KitaleKenya 1,6141,003
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9341,202
KufraLibya 1,6791,043
KaunasLithuania 4,5152,805
KlaipedaLithuania 4,6642,898
KybartaiLithuania 4,5112,803
KarongaMalawi 2,8401,765
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,2454,502
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,7265,422
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,2544,508
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,3544,570
KuantanMalaysia 7,4124,606
KuchingMalaysia 8,2425,122
KayesMali 5,1293,187
KeniebaMali 5,1343,190
KidalMali 3,7372,322
KitaMali 4,9413,070
KoutiaMali 4,5252,812
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0178,711
KisinevMoldova 3,5752,221
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1675,075
KhatgalMongolia 6,8394,250
KhovdMongolia 6,1713,835
KhujirtMongolia 6,9724,332
KhutagMongolia 7,0014,350
KenitraMorocco 4,7702,964
KalewaMyanmar 6,0993,790
KathaMyanmar 6,2993,915
KawthaungMyanmar 6,7524,195
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0523,761
KengtungMyanmar 6,6614,139
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2273,870
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,0713,151
KathmanduNepal 5,2073,236
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4979,009
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9739,304
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3699,550
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1449,411
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2409,470
KawerauNew Zealand 15,3929,565
KopuaNew Zealand 15,2739,491
KanoNigeria 3,0311,884
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1765,702
KarasjokNorway 6,0523,761
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7373,565
KristiansandNorway 5,2983,293
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7453,570
KhasabOman 2,3781,478
KarachiPakistan 3,3482,081
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,3652,091
KhanpurPakistan 3,8072,366
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4012,113
KororPalau 10,6496,617
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0392,510
KlodzkoPoland 4,2752,656
KoszalinPoland 4,6512,890
KrakowPoland 4,1292,566
KalakanRussia 7,9934,967
KaliningradRussia 4,5742,842
KamenskoeRussia 10,3166,410
KandalaksaRussia 5,7573,577
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9343,688
KazanRussia 4,6102,864
KemRussia 5,5043,420
KerchRussia 3,3282,068
KhabarovskRussia 9,3505,810
KirenskRussia 7,4744,644
KirovRussia 4,9243,060
KljuciRussia 10,5206,537
KolpasevRussia 6,1043,793
KorfRussia 10,4686,505
KostromaRussia 4,7142,929
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,6445,371
KotlasRussia 5,1563,204
KrasnodarRussia 3,2982,049
KrasnojarskRussia 4,5602,833
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,9223,059
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5334,060
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3234,551
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,3842,724
KurganRussia 5,0903,163
KurskRussia 4,0362,508
KyraRussia 7,6704,766
KigaliRwanda 2,0571,278
KoldaSenegal 5,5333,438
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2363,254
KosiceSlovakia 3,9442,451
KimberleySouth Africa 5,0783,155
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1255,670
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,8643,023
KadugliSudan 877545
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 593368
KostiSudan 477296
KalmarSweden 4,8813,033
KaresuandoSweden 5,9723,711
KarlstadSweden 5,2403,256
KristianstadSweden 4,8913,039
KamishliSyria 2,4471,520
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7664,204
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1694,455
Khon KaenThailand 7,0644,390
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9184,299
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0184,361
KairouanTunisia 3,4442,140
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4621,530
KarsTurkey 2,8631,779
KastamonuTurkey 2,8911,797
KayseriTurkey 2,5891,609
KonyaTurkey 2,5301,572
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6902,293
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3942,109
KinlossUk 5,7423,568
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,8362,384
KievUkraine 3,9202,436
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5432,202
KirovogradUkraine 3,6952,296
KlepininoUkraine 3,3632,090
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6732,282
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1102,554
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6332,258
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,2797,009
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3537,676
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,0977,517
Keene, NhUsa 10,2666,380
Kenton, OhUsa 11,2466,988
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7977,952
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9687,437
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5297,786
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,6857,261
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,5527,800
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1176,908
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,2228,216
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,5477,175
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8337,353
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,7256,665
KabompoZambia 3,5002,175
KabweZambia 3,4392,137
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,4332,133
KafirondaZambia 3,2512,020
KaomaZambia 3,5992,236
KasamaZambia 2,9141,811
KasempaZambia 3,4272,130
KawambwaZambia 2,9231,816
KaroiZimbabwe 3,6682,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -