Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,4772,782
LuandaAngola 3,7182,310
LuenaAngola 3,5322,195
La PlataArgentina 11,3697,065
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8557,367
La RiojaArgentina 12,1027,520
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8497,363
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6477,859
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4077,088
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8617,992
LavertonAustralia 12,6527,862
LearmonthAustralia 9,4395,865
LongreachAustralia 12,4747,751
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4747,752
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9738,683
Low HeadAustralia 12,8277,971
LinzAustria 4,1712,592
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8153,614
LerwickUk 5,8153,614
La PazBolivia 12,0057,460
LavrasBrazil 9,7676,069
LencoisBrazil 9,1065,659
LinharesBrazil 9,2155,726
LondrinaBrazil 10,4456,490
LomBulgaria 3,3892,106
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,3767,069
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,8776,759
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3686,443
Langara, BcCanada 12,1987,580
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,7856,702
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1637,558
London, OnCanada 10,9276,790
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2325,737
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0636,875
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4007,705
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4863,409
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5307,786
LanzhouChina 6,9974,348
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7833,594
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7157,280
LimonCosta Rica 12,7707,935
LarnacaCyprus 2,1761,352
LimassolCyprus 2,1631,344
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1731,972
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8741,786
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1113,176
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,0236,850
La VegaDominican Republic 11,1416,923
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,0886,890
LuperonDominican Republic 11,1586,934
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7617,930
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,8697,997
LuxorEgypt 1,198744
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2468,231
Laucala BayFiji 15,9719,925
LappeenrantaFinland 5,1113,176
Le MansFrance 4,8953,042
LilleFrance 4,9083,050
LyonFrance 4,4602,771
LambarnGabon 3,3922,108
LastourvilleGabon 3,1711,971
LibrevilleGabon 3,4002,113
LeipzigGermany 4,5302,815
LindenbergGermany 4,5342,818
LamiaGreece 2,9411,827
LarissaGreece 3,0111,871
LemnosGreece 2,9291,820
LimnosGreece 2,9271,819
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,3446,428
LabeGuinea 5,2783,280
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,5109,638
La CeibaHonduras 12,8868,007
La MesaHonduras 13,0028,080
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6032,861
LudhianaIndia 4,3602,709
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2482,018
LatinaItaly 3,6732,282
LatronicoItaly 3,3762,098
LecceItaly 3,2732,034
LodwarKenya 1,376855
Luang PrabangLaos 6,9394,312
LiepajaLatvia 4,7422,947
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6252,874
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6722,904
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,2672,030
LabuanMalaysia 8,6585,380
LuqaMalta 3,1411,952
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3446,428
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,3088,891
LashioMyanmar 6,4534,010
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7689,177
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5499,041
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,9349,280
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6639,111
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1719,428
LincolnNew Zealand 14,8269,213
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1189,394
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1189,394
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1189,394
LagosNigeria 3,7362,322
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5693,461
LillehammerNorway 5,4783,404
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2322,630
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0866,889
LimaPeru 12,8517,986
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3415,805
LisbonPortugal 5,1263,185
LeninbadRussia 4,2352,632
LevsiRussia 5,4583,392
LungiSierra Leone 5,4363,378
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,9642,463
LanzaroteSpain 5,3203,306
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,7502,952
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,2662,651
LuganoSwitzerland 4,2462,639
LatakiaSyria 2,2321,387
LampangThailand 6,6894,157
LoeiThailand 6,9354,310
Lop BuriThailand 6,8674,267
LomeTogo 3,9692,467
LeemingUk 5,4143,364
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8153,614
London, EnglandUk 5,1573,205
London-GatwickUk 5,1333,190
LynehamUk 5,2533,264
L’VovUkraine 3,9822,474
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6452,265
LozovajaUkraine 3,7182,310
LubnyUkraine 3,8522,394
LuckUkraine 4,0382,509
LuganskUkraine 3,6902,293
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,5497,177
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,7287,288
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5127,775
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6137,838
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7927,328
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,3526,433
Laketown, UtUsa 12,8047,956
Lamar, MoUsa 12,1377,542
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,9248,031
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,5847,199
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6217,843
Langdon, NdUsa 11,5597,183
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5957,827
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,2718,247
Larned, KsUsa 12,4677,747
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7167,902
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,5508,420
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8366,734
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,1337,540
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1926,333
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,9057,398
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,0697,500
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,0677,498
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,4937,142
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,6237,223
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3827,073
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,8277,349
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1646,937
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,6407,854
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,0746,260
Lexington, MoUsa 12,0677,498
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0876,890
Libby, MtUsa 12,3917,700
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1117,526
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9136,781
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7937,328
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,2357,603
Llano, TxUsa 12,9888,071
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4737,751
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,9088,642
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,8898,631
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,9088,643
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,2048,205
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0666,876
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,5397,171
Louisville, MsUsa 12,1037,521
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2157,590
Lowville, NyUsa 10,4856,516
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,9858,069
Luling, TxUsa 12,9828,067
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4067,709
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0926,893
LivingstoneZambia 3,8782,410
LundaziZambia 3,1061,930
LusakaZambia 3,5432,202
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,5332,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -