Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kassala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kassala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kassala with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9751,849
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9352,445
DavisAntarctica 9,9116,159
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2076,964
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8456,739
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3274,553
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9808,066
DhakaBangladesh 5,7093,548
D’UccleBelgium 4,8593,020
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5275,920
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7276,666
DouradosBrazil 10,7736,694
DoualaCameroon 3,1831,978
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9705,574
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,4937,142
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,7997,332
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7067,274
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9835,582
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0975,653
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0326,234
Dryden, OnCanada 11,2176,971
DuianChina 6,4784,025
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4902,169
DjiboutiDjibouti 850528
DajabonDominican Republic 11,2426,986
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2737,005
DabaaEgypt 1,9111,187
DakhlaEgypt 1,357843
DijonFrance 4,5602,834
DresdenGermany 4,4502,765
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4834,650
DebrecenHungary 3,8122,369
DalatangiIceland 6,6614,139
DaltonganjIndia 5,0553,141
DarbhangaIndia 5,2493,262
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1473,820
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1563,826
DumkaIndia 5,3783,342
DwarkaIndia 3,5152,184
DezfulIran 2,2271,384
DublinIreland 5,6123,487
DecimomannuItaly 3,7632,338
DobbiacoItaly 4,1332,569
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5832,848
Deir-AllaJordan 1,8641,158
DagorettiKenya 1,8651,159
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5762,843
DedzaMalawi 3,3202,063
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0684,392
DashbalbarMongolia 7,8454,875
DaweiMyanmar 6,6244,116
De BiltNetherlands 4,9163,055
De KooyNetherlands 5,0003,107
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0053,110
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2559,480
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8089,202
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2379,468
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,5649,050
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5859,063
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4103,362
DalbandinPakistan 3,2342,010
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9332,444
DirPakistan 4,1502,579
DroshPakistan 4,1602,585
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9105,537
DohaQatar 1,9171,191
DorohoiRomania 3,7292,317
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0164,360
DudinkaRussia 6,9004,288
DzardzanRussia 8,3115,165
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8651,159
DakarSenegal 5,7713,586
DaruSierra Leone 5,2013,232
DurbanSouth Africa 5,0863,160
DamazinSudan 464288
DongolaSudan 751467
DamascusSyria 1,9951,240
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9961,240
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2391,391
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0692,529
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,5021,555
DjerbaTunisia 3,2652,029
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5201,566
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7263,558
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5593,454
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6872,291
DonetskUkraine 3,6272,254
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2501,398
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6207,221
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0426,861
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7007,892
Danville, IlUsa 11,5897,202
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2977,020
Davenport, WaUsa 12,5547,801
David City, NeUsa 12,1047,522
Dayton, OhUsa 11,3217,035
Dayton, WaUsa 12,6807,879
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9847,447
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,5968,449
Decatur, IlUsa 11,6597,245
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,2458,231
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2326,980
Delphine, InUsa 11,4567,119
Denton, MdUsa 10,7596,685
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,6807,880
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,8657,373
Deseret, UtUsa 13,1758,187
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,6117,215
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,1266,914
Dickson, TnUsa 11,7907,327
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6167,840
Dixon, IlUsa 11,5957,205
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5477,797
Dover, DeUsa 10,7596,685
Dover, TnUsa 11,8417,358
Dublin, TxUsa 12,8437,981
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,6147,217
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,3997,084
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,7887,325
Durham, NhUsa 10,1926,333
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5223,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -